GOLDBUYERS NATIONAL PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd provides the following Privacy Policy and Disclaimer: Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd and all its entities are bound by the privacy laws

and guidelines of the National Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. A copy of the National Principles is available from the Office of the Federal Privacy

Commissioner Australia, www.privacy.gov.au.

About this Privacy policy

Please read this Privacy policy carefully. The purpose of this Privacy policy is to inform you about our collection and use of personal information so that you can

make informed choices about how your own information is collected and used.

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining the privacy and accuracy of your personal information and to protecting that information from loss, misuse,

unauthorised access, alteration and destruction.

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd complies with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 in relation to the management of personal information.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the website of Gold Buyers at www.goldbuyers.com.au. and all related Gold Buyers websites. This includes utilising any of

our facilities via any of our websites.

E: admin@goldbuyers.com.au P: 1300 344 044 goldbuyers.com.au

Information collected

When we collect information from you via our Registered Post packs the information is used to process the gold buys. We may also use your email address to advise

you of promotions. Your information will be stored securely.

Use and disclosure of information

Our goal is to use the information you provide to better understand your requirements and provide information to you on products and services that are most

relevant to you.

Gold Buyers National undertake not to disclose, sell, rent or trade your personal information. We are obliged however to allow law enforcement agencies and other

government agencies with the relevant legal authority to inspect our ISP logs if there is an investigation.

Personal information you have provided together with your particular request for information could be forwarded to our mail house or our support centre for follow-up

of your request by mail, email or telephone.

Information may be used by Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd for marketing and product analysis. This may include the forwarding of publications and information about

special offers, new products or competitions to you by post or by email.

Information quality

At Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd our goal is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please contact us if personal information

we hold about you is incorrect or has changed and we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

Information security

At Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd, security is a priority. We use technologies and processes such as access control procedures to protect the security and privacy of

information travelling to, from and within our website. We also have strict filing procedures for documents held within

our Head Office.

Accessing and modifying

Should you wish to have access to the personal information we hold about you, please contact us. A fee may apply to such access. Access will be limited to the

information you have provided.

Use of Gold Buyers Mail In and related websites

Use of the Gold Buyers Mail In and related websites are for your personal and non-commercial use only, except for the material held in your computers

cache or a single permanent copy of the material for your personal use. You must not:

• modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish or license any material

• use or attempt to use any material published on the Gold Buyers Mail In or related websites to create

any web site or publication

• mirror or frame any web site or page within the Gold Buyers Mail In or related websites

• use an automated process of any sort to query, access or copy any material on the Gold Buyers Mail In or related websites,

or generate or compile any document or database based on the material published on the Gold Buyers Mail In

or related websites

Responsibility for the use of the Gold Buyers and related websites

Whilst Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd take care to ensure that the material on the sites is correct, current and free from errors Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd

and related entities do not warrant the accuracy or completeness of, or the representations made by the material on the Gold Buyers Mail In website

or any website that links from the Gold Buyers Mail In or related websites, or any information received as a result of using the Gold Buyers Mail In or related

websites.The services and material made available on the Gold Buyers Mail In and related websites are provided as general information only.

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd and related entities do not warrant that the services and material are professional, expert or other advice and are not a substitute

for such advice; may not be appropriate, correct or sufficient for your circumstances; should not be relied on as the only reason you do or don’t do anything;

and may not be continually accessible or free from errors or viruses. If Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd suffer any loss or damage or incurs any cost in connection

with a breach by you of these terms and conditions, you agree to indemnify Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd and its entities for all such loss and damage.

Copyright, Trademarks and License

Material on the Gold Buyers Mail In and related websites are © Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd. All photography is copyright Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd

and may not be reproduced without permission. Unless otherwise indicated on the Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd websites, the material on the Gold Buyers National

Pty Ltd websites is owned by or licensed to Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd and its entities, and is subject to copyright (the ‘Copyright Material’). You may:

• only copy or reproduce the copyright material for the purpose of browsing the Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd websites

or making a copy for your own personal, private or research use, provided that such use constitutes fair use under

the copyright act not alter or modify the copyright material or remove any legal notice associated with it.

Cookies

A ‘cookie’ is a device that allows our server to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. Cookies do not identify individual users, but they do identify

your ISP and your browser type.This website uses temporary cookies. This means that upon closing your browser, the temporary cookie assigned to you will be

destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you at a later date. We do not disclose domain names or aggregate information to third

parties other than to those who assist us with this website and who are under strict confidentiality obligations.

You can configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies and to notify you when a cookie is used. We suggest that you refer to your browser instructions

or help screens to learn more about these functions. However, please note that if you configure your browser so as to not receive any cookies, a certain level

of functionality of this website and other websites may be lost.

Changes to the Privacy policy

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd may make changes to this Privacy policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on our websites.

Contact us

If you would like further information about our Privacy policy and the management of your information or if you think we have breached

any aspect of this Privacy policy, please contact us:

Chief Executive Officer

Gold Buyers National Pty Ltd ABN: 55